ROTMG free hack Hack ROTMG and Private Server
   Realm of the Mad God Hacks, Cheats and Private Server
PS
Private Server
HC
Hacked Client
$
Donations
?
Help
C
Community

Follow us on Facebook!
Please Register and Login to our forum to access all features!

Possible fix for the client - ROTMG Tool


For all Realm of the Mad God hacking guides, advice and requests

Possible fix for the client

Postby Ahlwong » Fri 30 Jan 15 - 18:26

* Please Register and Login to see links *


Watched this video about that language error. Perhaps we can try doing something with this.

This error happened ever since Kabam migrated the database


All you have to do is add the client to your trusted whatever that thing is from Global Settings
ROTMG Tool Rank Achievements:
Helper from April 2014 - June 2014
Moderator from June 2014 - August 2014
Global Moderator from August 2014 - October 2014
Supreme Moderator from October 2014 - March 2016
YouTube Team Director from August 2015 - October 2016
Ex-Staff since June 2016
My legend ends here. It's your time to build your legend!
User avatar
Ahlwong  <i> Offline</i>
Ex-Staff
Ex-Staff
Posts: 1603
Joined: Feb '14
PS Name: Ahlwong
Location: Sydney
Thanks: 172
Member of the Quarter Nuclear Award Created Award Great Ideas Award YouTube Medal
Bug Zapper Award LMAO Award 20k Posts Day! [OLD] Member of the Month

Re: Possible fix for the client

Postby Hai » Wed 04 Feb 15 - 5:21

Ahlwong wrote:https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sE-hnj6opPc

Watched this video about that language error. Perhaps we can try doing something with this.

This error happened ever since Kabam migrated the database


All you have to do is add the client to your trusted whatever that thing is from Global Settings


Thanks for this, once again Ahlwong!

Did you add it into the FAQ :geek:
User avatar
Hai  <i> Offline</i>
Administrator
Administrator
Posts: 2557
Joined: Apr '13
PS Name: Hai
Location: England
Thanks: 120
Member of the Quarter Nuclear Award Dev Award Created Award Great Ideas Award
YouTube Medal Bug Zapper Award LMAO Award 20k Posts Day! [OLD] Member of the Month

Re: Possible fix for the client

Postby Ahlwong » Wed 04 Feb 15 - 22:39

Hai wrote:Thanks for this, once again Ahlwong!

Did you add it into the FAQ :geek:



Was I suppose to? Well then, no I didn't. I guess I was too lazy at that point in time and just forgot lol
ROTMG Tool Rank Achievements:
Helper from April 2014 - June 2014
Moderator from June 2014 - August 2014
Global Moderator from August 2014 - October 2014
Supreme Moderator from October 2014 - March 2016
YouTube Team Director from August 2015 - October 2016
Ex-Staff since June 2016
My legend ends here. It's your time to build your legend!
User avatar
Ahlwong  <i> Offline</i>
Ex-Staff
Ex-Staff
Posts: 1603
Joined: Feb '14
PS Name: Ahlwong
Location: Sydney
Thanks: 172
Member of the Quarter Nuclear Award Created Award Great Ideas Award YouTube Medal
Bug Zapper Award LMAO Award 20k Posts Day! [OLD] Member of the Month

Re: Possible fix for the client

Postby Hai » Wed 04 Mar 15 - 15:41

Ahlwong wrote:
Hai wrote:Thanks for this, once again Ahlwong!

Did you add it into the FAQ :geek:



Was I suppose to? Well then, no I didn't. I guess I was too lazy at that point in time and just forgot lol


Na, no worries, was just wondering xD

I will add it in, going to update the FAQ soon
User avatar
Hai  <i> Offline</i>
Administrator
Administrator
Posts: 2557
Joined: Apr '13
PS Name: Hai
Location: England
Thanks: 120
Member of the Quarter Nuclear Award Dev Award Created Award Great Ideas Award
YouTube Medal Bug Zapper Award LMAO Award 20k Posts Day! [OLD] Member of the Month

Postby NASACRFAN » Sat 27 Jun 15 - 19:26

Ahlwong when I put my hacked client into Adobe Flash Player it sayd Loading...
NASACRFAN  <i> Offline</i>
Just Joined
Just Joined
Posts: 5
Joined: Apr '15
PS Name: NASACRFAN
Thanks: 0

Postby Nyaro » Sun 28 Jun 15 - 2:12

Make sure to put it on trusted locations.
If this won't work,
You go to %appdata%
Delete the Macromedia folder.
Close all what has with flash player to do.
Then u open the flash debugger (where u put the hacked client in. Or Browser where u put the client in)
You will probably get an EN Error or an another error.
Set it to trusted locations AGAIN
Close it and reopen it and everything should work.
Thats how i fix it when i have problems.
This problem causes when u play other private servers.
Example:
You play hacked client.
Then u switch to a private server
on the right should stand your name
but it stands your prod email
you log out
log in with your pservername
that causes a error in the macromedia files
u get an error at prod.
Thats why u need to delete these files sometimes ^^
hi
User avatar
Nyaro  <i> Offline</i>
Ex-Staff
Ex-Staff
Posts: 1465
Joined: Apr '14
PS Name: Nyaro
Location: Germany
Thanks: 112
Nuclear Award Created Award Great Ideas Award YouTube Medal Bug Zapper Award
LMAO Award 20k Posts Day! [OLD] Member of the Month



Related topics

 Topic Name    Author   Replies   Views 
This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies. New client!

Spinechill

2

1294

This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies. Updated client 13.3.0

Supahgoat

5

1742

This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies. Hacked Client Bug

dloke

0

977