ROTMG free hack Hack ROTMG and Private Server
   Realm of the Mad God Hacks, Cheats and Private Server
PS
Private Server
HC
Hacked Client
$
Donations
?
Help
C
Community

Follow us on Facebook!
Please Register and Login to our forum to access all features!

Reload browser to update client - ROTMG Tool


For all Realm of the Mad God hacking guides, advice and requests

Reload browser to update client

Postby JaydenLiu » Sat 04 Nov 17 - 16:35

So I play on mac, usually the client is fine like on my windowc pc but when I go to the client on chrome mac it just says reload browser to update client. Only had this problem after haloween patch, help!
JaydenLiu  <i> Offline</i>
Just Joined
Just Joined
Posts: 1
Joined: Oct '17
Thanks: 0

Postby Smiley » Mon 06 Nov 17 - 15:46

Have you downloaded the latest client?
Nyaro wrote:Plis come back

Okie

Helper - 18/9/15
Moderator - 29/5/16
Ex-Staff - 18/8/16
Reinstated to Moderator 23/12/16
Officially resigned from all staff duties - 01/02/17
Returned to Tool as a Moderator 05/10/17
Global Moderator - 09/01/18



Image
User avatar
Smiley  <i> Offline</i>
Global Moderator
Global Moderator
Posts: 399
Joined: Sep '14
PS Name: Smileyy
Location: Eastbourne, United Kingdom
Thanks: 23
YouTube Medal Bug Zapper Award

Re: Reload browser to update client

Postby Happiness » Tue 14 Nov 17 - 22:00

What if you are using the browser, and it is giving the "Connection Failed. Retrying..." error? How do you update it?
Happiness  <i> Offline</i>
Just Joined
Just Joined
Posts: 1
Joined: Nov '17
Thanks: 0

Postby sasoridu.sablerouge » Wed 15 Nov 17 - 2:30

Hi, Exactly the same for me, Connection Failed. Retrying, i uninstall, and install again, but the same error, and i try to dl the latest client, don't work for me, i try to dl all of client, and try them, nothing work for me..
sasoridu.sablerouge  <i> Offline</i>
Learning the Ropes
Learning the Ropes
Posts: 10
Joined: Sep '17
Thanks: 0

Postby sasoridu.sablerouge » Wed 15 Nov 17 - 14:48

And now, stuck on loading screen... :( what can i do please ?
sasoridu.sablerouge  <i> Offline</i>
Learning the Ropes
Learning the Ropes
Posts: 10
Joined: Sep '17
Thanks: 0

Postby Hai » Fri 01 Dec 17 - 5:09

It might be worth adding the client into your Adobe flash trusted location settings, as it could be a security issue
User avatar
Hai  <i> Offline</i>
Administrator
Administrator
Posts: 2560
Joined: Apr '13
PS Name: Hai
Location: England
Thanks: 120
Member of the Quarter Nuclear Award Dev Award Created Award Great Ideas Award
YouTube Medal Bug Zapper Award LMAO Award 20k Posts Day! [OLD] Member of the Month



Related topics

 Topic Name    Author   Replies   Views 
This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies. ROTMG Cleint says "reload your browser to update client"

HuseyinYesiler

1

375

There are no new unread posts for this topic. "Reload Browser To Update"

Ninjablake55

0

336

This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies. What to do if it says "reload your brower to update client"?

killerdoom

2

3644