ROTMG free hack Hack ROTMG and Private Server
   Realm of the Mad God Hacks, Cheats and Private Server
PS
Private Server
HC
Hacked Client
$
Donations
?
Help
C
Community

Follow us on Facebook!
Please Register and Login to our forum to access all features!

Reload browser to update client - ROTMG Tool


For all Realm of the Mad God hacking guides, advice and requests

Reload browser to update client

Postby JaydenLiu » Sat 04 Nov 17 - 16:35

So I play on mac, usually the client is fine like on my windowc pc but when I go to the client on chrome mac it just says reload browser to update client. Only had this problem after haloween patch, help!
JaydenLiu  <i> Offline</i>
Just Joined
Just Joined
Posts: 1
Joined: Oct '17
Thanks: 0

Postby Smiley » Mon 06 Nov 17 - 15:46

Have you downloaded the latest client?
Nyaro wrote:Plis come back

Okie

Helper - 18/9/15
Moderator - 29/5/16
Ex-Staff - 18/8/16
Reinstated to Moderator 23/12/16
Officially resigned from all staff duties - 01/02/17
Returned to Tool as a Moderator 05/10/17
Global Moderator - 09/01/18



Image
User avatar
Smiley  <i> Offline</i>
Global Moderator
Global Moderator
Posts: 399
Joined: Sep '14
PS Name: Smileyy
Location: Eastbourne, United Kingdom
Thanks: 23
YouTube Medal Bug Zapper Award

Re: Reload browser to update client

Postby Happiness » Tue 14 Nov 17 - 22:00

What if you are using the browser, and it is giving the "Connection Failed. Retrying..." error? How do you update it?
Happiness  <i> Offline</i>
Just Joined
Just Joined
Posts: 1
Joined: Nov '17
Thanks: 0

Postby sasoridu.sablerouge » Wed 15 Nov 17 - 2:30

Hi, Exactly the same for me, Connection Failed. Retrying, i uninstall, and install again, but the same error, and i try to dl the latest client, don't work for me, i try to dl all of client, and try them, nothing work for me..
sasoridu.sablerouge  <i> Offline</i>
Learning the Ropes
Learning the Ropes
Posts: 10
Joined: Sep '17
Thanks: 0

Postby sasoridu.sablerouge » Wed 15 Nov 17 - 14:48

And now, stuck on loading screen... :( what can i do please ?
sasoridu.sablerouge  <i> Offline</i>
Learning the Ropes
Learning the Ropes
Posts: 10
Joined: Sep '17
Thanks: 0

Postby Hai » Fri 01 Dec 17 - 5:09

It might be worth adding the client into your Adobe flash trusted location settings, as it could be a security issue
User avatar
Hai  <i> Offline</i>
Administrator
Administrator
Posts: 2554
Joined: Apr '13
PS Name: Hai
Location: England
Thanks: 120
Member of the Quarter Nuclear Award Dev Award Created Award Great Ideas Award
YouTube Medal Bug Zapper Award LMAO Award 20k Posts Day! [OLD] Member of the Month



Related topics

 Topic Name    Author   Replies   Views 
There are no new unread posts for this topic. ROTMG Cleint says "reload your browser to update client"

HuseyinYesiler

1

240

There are no new unread posts for this topic. "Reload Browser To Update"

Ninjablake55

0

191

This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies. What to do if it says "reload your brower to update client"?

killerdoom

2

3346